All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Arkansas State at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Charlotte — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitation Tournament

Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Penn State at Marquette — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Louisville — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Softball
North Texas at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.

Curling
World Women’s Curling Championship, North Bay Memorial Gardens, North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Japan vs. Russia — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 9: Perfect Match — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Greenside Vitals — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Puerto Rico’s Comeback-A Golfer’s Paradise — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Feuds — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: European Fighters — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC 25 Greatest Fights: 1-4 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Toronto vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m. (same night coverage)
San Francisco vs. Kansas City — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at Boston — TNT, 8 p.m.
Houston at Portland — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Long Island Nets at Lakeland Magic — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Greensboro Swarm — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Memphis Hustle — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.
Grand Rapids Drive at Windy City Bulls — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Iowa Wolves — Twitch, 8 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Reno Bighorns — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Agua Caliente Clippers — Facebook Live, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Philadelphia at Detroit — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey at San Jose — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time for Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Guru of Go — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Norm — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Rebel — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.