All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
Champiomship Round, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA

Semifinal

Netherlands vs. Puerto Rico — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational

Quarterfinals

Utah Valley at Rice — CUSA.tv, 8 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Wyoming — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.

CollegeInsiders.com Tournament
2nd Round

Samford at Liberty — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Campbell — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Weber State at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.

National Invitation Tournament
2nd Round

Central Florida at Illinois State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Akron at Texas-Arlington — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Boise State at Illinois — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Colorado State — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Katz Korner — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Tournament

2nd Round

Bridgeport Region, Gampel Pavilion, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT
UConn vs. Syracuse — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Lexington Region, Bramlage Coliseum, Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS
Stanford vs. Kansas State — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Region, Cameroon Indoor Stadium, Duke University, Durham, NC
Duke vs. Oregon — ESPN2, 6:40 p.m.

Oklahoma City Region, KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Louisville vs. Tennessee — ESPN2, 6:45 p.m.

Oklahoma City Region, Alaska Airlines Arena, University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Washington vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Oklahoma City Region, Ferrell Center, Baylor University, Waco, TX
Baylor vs. Cal — ESPN2, 9:10 p.m.

Stockton Region, Watsco Center, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL
Miami (FL) vs. Quinnipiac — ESPN2, 9:10 p.m.

Bridgeport Region, Pauley Pavilion, University of California-Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
UCLA vs. Texas A&M — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Men’s
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
World’s Women’s Curling Championship, Capital Gymnasium, Beijing, Communist China
Canada vs. Switzerland — Universal HD, 7 a.m.
Canada vs. Republic of Korea — Universal HD, 9 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
World Golf Championships Match Play Bracket Special — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Patrick Reed — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2016 — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Kansas City — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, midnight
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Oklahoma City — TNT, 8 p.m.
New York at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10 :30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Players Only Postgame — TNT, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Detroit –NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m..
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Special Olympics
2017 Special Olympics World Games Austria
Highlights — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:45 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Dominique Belongs to Us — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

  • TexasAMC

    So busy making sure you got the word “communist” in front of China that you misspelled “championship”. Really, it’s just a sports viewing blog. Inject your politics elsewhere please.