All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitation Tournament

2nd Round (Home Sites)
Stanford at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
LSU at Utah — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington at St. Mary’s — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Western Kentucky at USC — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Tournament

2nd Round
Albany Region, Donald L. Tucker Center, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL

Buffalo vs. Florida State — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Announcers: Clay Matvick/Katie Smith

Albany Region, Stegeman Coliseum, University of Georgia, Athens, GA
Duke vs. Georgia — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Announcers: Melissa Lee/Amanda Butler

Albany Region, Gampel Paviliion, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT
Quinnipiac vs. UConn —- ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Adam Amin/Kara Lawson

Spokane Region, St. John Arena, Ohio State University, Columbus, OH
Ohio State vs. Central Michigan — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Announcers: Sam Gore/Christy Winters-Scott — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Kansas City Region, Frank Erwin Center, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Arizona State vs. Texas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Announcers: Pam Ward/Gail Goestenkors 

Kansas City Region, Pauley Paviliion, University of California-Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
Creighton vs. UCLA — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Announcers: Tiffany Greene/Chiney Ogwumike

Kansas City Region, Humphrey Coliseum, Mississippi State University, Starkville, MS
Oklahoma State vs Mississippi State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Announcers: Courtney Lyle/Tamika Catchings

Lexington Region, Maples Pavilion, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stanford — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Announcers: Elise Woodward/Dan Hughes

Whiparound coverage — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Basketball Championship Studio — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Basketball Championship Studio — ESPN, 11 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Princeton at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

College Softball
Washington at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
LSU at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
World Women’s Curling Championship, North Bay Memorial Gardens, North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Sweden vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.
Japan vs. United States — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Golf
WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play Bracket Special — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Mark Calcavecchia, Ray Allen and Jon Lester — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Title Reigns — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Monumental Moments — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC 25 Greatest Fights: 5-7 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Mets vs. Houston — MLB Network/, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Colorado vs. Texas — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Cleveland — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Golden State at San Antonio — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — Twitch, 7 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft (season premiere) — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Los Angeles at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Calgary at Arizona Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time for Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Going Big — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.