All Times Eastern

Bobsleigh
IBSF World Cup, Pyeongchang, Republic of Korea
4-Man Bobsleigh — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 05 vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS1, 10:30 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Bayern München — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 10 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Socccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

College Baseball
West Virginia at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central, noon
Buffalo at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — American Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Missouri at Alabama – -SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Tenmesee at South Carolina — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Kansas at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific, 2 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Washington State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Mississippi — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
Utah at Washington — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 5 p.m.

College Basketball Viewing Picks

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond: Pro Day Edition — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Division I Hockey Selection Special — ESPNU, noon

Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Ice Hockey Championship

National Championship Game, The Family Arena, St. Charles, MO

Wisconsin vs. Clarkson — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Syracuse at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Denver at Ohio State — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Johns Hopkins at Maryland — Big Ten Network, noon
Oregon at Colorado — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.

College Softball
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Utah at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

Curling
World Women’s Curling Championship, Capital Gymnasium, Beijing, Communist China
USA vs. Canada — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Gatornationals, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, FL
Finals — FS1, 1 p.m.

English Premier League
Middlesbrough vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7:55 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Southampton — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:15 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — NBC/Telemundo, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Match of the Day — NBCSN, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Club & Lodge, Orlando, FL

Final Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Tucson Conquistadores Classic, Omni Tucson National Resort (Catalina Course), Tucson, AZ

Final Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Founders Cup, Wildfire Golf Club, Phoenix, AZ

Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics
2017 Artistic Gymnastics World Cup, Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart, Germany
Men’s All-Around — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

La Liga
Atlético Madrid vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, noon (joined in progress)
Barcelona vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 3:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Minnesota vs. Boston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLS
Seattle vs. New York Red Bull’s — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Camping World 500, Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ

Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Phoenix — FS2, 1:30 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Pre-Race — Fox, 3 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Phoenix — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

NBA
Indiana at Toronto — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, midnight

NHL
Colorado at Chicago — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Calgary — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Scottish Premier League
Dundee vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:25 a.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup Finals, Aspen, CO
Ladies’ Giant Slalom — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Men’s Slalom — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Special Olympics
2017 Special Olympics World Games: Austria
Snowboarding — ABC, 2 p.m.

Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (The Final Days) — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:15 a.m.
SC Featured: Pin Kings — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: What Lies Beneath — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:15 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s and Women’s Finals — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.