All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
2nd Round

Pool F, Petco Park, San Diego, CA

United States vs. Puerto Rico — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Santander Arena, Reading, PA
Vacant USBA Heavyweight Title

Travis Kauffman vs. Amir Mansour — Bounce TV, 9 p.m.

Solo Boxeo,Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Super Lightweights

Michael Conan vs. Tim Ibarra — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.

Boxeo Telemundo, À La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, FL
Welterweights

Sammy Valentin vs. Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.

Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Ingolstadt 04 — FS2, 3:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Report: Roots IV — FS2, 3 p.m.

College Baseball
Oregon State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Baylor — FS1, 9 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Anglees, 10 p.m.
Utah at Washington — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Washington State at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

SEC Bases Loaded — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
1st Round

East Region, BOK Center, Tulsa, OK

New Mexico State vs. Baylor — truTV, 12:40 p.m.
USC vs. SMU — truTV, 3:10 p.m.

East Region, Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC
Troy vs. Duke — TBS, 7:20 p.m.
Marquette vs. South Carolina — TBS, 9:50 p.m.

Midwest Region, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Oklahoma State vs. Michigan — CBS, 12:15 p.m.
Jacksonville State vs. Louisville — CBS, 2:45 p.m.

Midwest Region, Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA
Iona vs. Oregon — TBS, 2 p.m.
URI vs. Creighton — TBS, 4:30 p.m.

Midwest Region, BOK Center, Tulsa, OK
Cal-Davis vs. Kansas — TNT, 6:50 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Miami (FL) — TNT, 9:20 p.m.

South Region, Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC
Seton Hall vs. Arkansas — TNT, 1:30 p.m.
Texas Southern vs. North Carolina — TNT, 4 p.m.

South Region, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Wichita State vs. Dayton — CBS, 7:10 p.m.
Northern Kentucky vs. Kentucky — CBS, 9:40 p.m.

South Region, Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA
Kansas State vs. Cincinnati — truTV, 7:27 p.m.
Kent State vs. UCLA — truTV, 9:57 p.m.

NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, noon
Road to the Final Four — TBS, 1 p.m.
NCAA Press Conferences — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 7 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Women’s
NCAA Tournament
1st Round

Bridgeport Region, Xfinity Center, University of Maryland, College Park, MD

Bucknell vs. Maryland — ESPN2, noon
Elon vs. West Virginia — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Lexington Region, Frank Erwin Center, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Auburn vs. North Carolina State — ESPN2, noon
Central Arkansas vs. Texas — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Lexington Region, Memorial Coliseum, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Belmont vs. Kentucky — ESPN2, noon
Western Kentucky vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Lexington Region, Purcell Pavilion, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Purdue vs. Green Bay — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Robert Morris vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 7y:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City Region, Humphrey Coliseum, University of Mississippi, Starkville, MS
Northern Iowa vs. DePaul — ESPN2, noon
Troy vs. Mississippi State — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Stockton Region, Watsco Center, University of Miami, Miami, FL
Quinnipiac vs. Marquette — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Miami (FL) — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Stockton Region, Colonial Life Arena, University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC
North Carolina-Asheville vs. South Carolina — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Arizona State — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

Stockton Region, Donald L. Tucker Center, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
South Florida vs. Missouri — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Western Illinois vs. Florida State — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

Stockton Region, Gill Coliseum, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR
Long Beach State vs. Oregon State — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Toledo vs. Creighton — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Big Ten Conference Tournament, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, MI

Semifinals

Ohio State vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Penn State vs Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

ECAC Tournament, Herb Brooks Arena, Lake Placid, NY
Semifinals

Harvard vs. Quinnipiac — American Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Cornell vs. Union — American Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey East Tournament, TD Garden, Boston, MA
Semifinals

Notre Dame vs. UMass-Lowell — NESN, 5 p.m.
Boston College vs. Boston University — NESN, 8 p.m.

Hockey East Face-Off Live — NESN, 7:30 p.m.

National Collegiate Hockey Conference Tournament, Target Center, MN
Semifinals

Western Michigan vs. Minnesota-Duluth — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
North Dakota vs. Denver — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Fairfield at Penn State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Softball
Southern Mississippi at Mississippi Valley State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Utah at UCLA — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Tennis
Women’s
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Hawaii at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Wrestling
NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Quarterfinals — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Semifinals — ESPN, 8 p.m.

English Football Championship
Bristol City vs. Huddlersfield Town — beIN Sports, 3:40 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Club & Lodge, Orlando, FL

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Founders Cup, Wildfire Golf Club, Phoenix, AZ

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Tucson Conquistadores Classic, Omni Tucson National Resort (Catalina Course), Tucson, AZ

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hockey
CHL
Vancouver Giants at Kelowna Rockets — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Hard Knocks Fighting 54, WinSport, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hard Knocks Featherweight Title

Jesse Arnett vs. Alexandre Cirne — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

AXS TV Fights: Best of Legacy Fighting Alliance — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
DC Solar 200, Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ

Practice — FS1, 1 p.m.
Practice — FS1, 4 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 6 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Camping World 500, Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ

Practice — FS1, 2 p.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Raee Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Miami — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Florida at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Skeleton
IBSF World Cup, Pyeongchang, Republic of Korea
Women’s Skeleton — Universal HD, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup Finals, Aspen, CO
Team Event — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, noon
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.
This is Paris — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Best of the Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s Quarterfinal– ESPN, 3 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinal — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Doubles Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Women’s Semifinals — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.