All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
2nd Round
Pool F, Petco Park, San Diego, CA
Dominican Republic vs. Puerto Rico — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

Pool E, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
Netherlands vs. Cuba — MLB Network, midnight (same night coverage)
Israel vs. Japan — MLB Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Fitzgerald’s Casino & Hotel, Tunica, MS
Middleweights

Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Kemahl Russell — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Murray State at Kentucky — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico State at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament

First Four™, UD Arena, University of Dayton, Dayton, OH

Mount St. Mary’s vs. New Orleans — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Wake Forest — truTV, 9 p.m.

NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 6 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 11:30 p.m.

National Invitation Tournament
1st Round

North Carolina-Greensboro at Syracuse — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois — ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.
Oakland at Clemson — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Georgia Tech — ESPN, 9 p.m.
College of Charleston at Colorado State — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Richmond at Alabama — ESPN2, 9:15 p.m.
Boise State at Utah — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal — ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.

CollegeInsider.com Tournament
1st Round

Hugh Durham Classic

Saint Francis at Jacksonville — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Campbell — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Samford — Facebook Live, 7:30 p.m.

Tournament Challenge Special — ESPN, noon
Tournament Challenge Special — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Tournament Challenge Special — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond: Tournament Edition — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
College Basketball Live: NCAA Women’s Special — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Princeton at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
UConn at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 11: Arnie’s Army — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Jedrzejczyk vs. Gadelha 2 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Atlanta vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Detroit at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Chicago at Montreal — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now live from 2017 Wayne Gretzky Fantasy Camp — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12;30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2/ESPNU, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:45 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s 3rd Round/Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg
King Power Stadium, Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Leicester City vs. Sevilla — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

Juventus Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. FC Porto — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.