All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Utah Valley at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Texas at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
NCAA Tournament

First Four, University of Dayton Arena, University of Dayton, Dayton, OH

Long Island University-Brooklyn at Radford — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. St. Bonaventure — truTV, 9 p.m.

College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 4 a.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, noon
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV 6 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Taste of Coaching — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
History in the Astrodome: 1968 UCLA vs. Houston — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 11:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight

National Invitation Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Northern Kentucky at Louisville — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wagner at Baylor — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Western Kentucky — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Vermont at Middle Tennessee — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Hampton at Notre Dame — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Rider at Oregon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at St. Mary’s — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at USC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
San Jose State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Softball
Texas at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Club Tijuana — Univision Deportes/go90, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garz, Nuevo León, Mexico
Tigres UANL vs. Toronto FC — Univision Deportes/go90, 10 p.m.

Golf Central Special: Arnold Palmer Invitational News Conference — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 8: Arnold Palmer — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 25 Greatest Fights: 17-20 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (SS) vs. San Diego —- MLB Network, 4 p.m.
New York Mets (SS) vs. Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit vs. New York Yankees — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Washington — NBA TV/, 7 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Grand Rapids Drive — Facebook Live, 11 a.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Raptors 905 — Twitch, noon
Maine Red Claws at Delaware 87ers — Facebook Live, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Canton Charge — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Erie BayHawks — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Texas Legends — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Free Agent Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Ski Jumping
Raw Air Tournament — Olympic Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup
World Cup Final, Are, Sweden

Men’s Downhill — Olympic Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain(/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: 40 Minutes of Hell — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s 3rd Round/Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Sevilla — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.