All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Women’s
Melbourne Demons vs. Brisbane Lions — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Friday)

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
Semifinals (Home Sites)

North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Lipscomb — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Big South Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Kimmel Arena, University of North Carolina-Asheville, Asheville, NC

Longwood vs. Radford — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb vs. Winthrop — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Charleston-Southern vs. North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Liberty vs. Campbell — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
2nd Round, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Maryland vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, noon
Michigan vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Indiana vs. Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m
B1G Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Times Union Center, Albany, NY

Monmouth vs. Saint Peter’s — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Quinnipiac vs. Siena — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Marist — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference Tournament
1st Round, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

Evansville vs. Northern Iowa — ESPN3/Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
Missouri State vs. Valparaiso — ESPN3/Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 9:30 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Ford Center, Evansville, IN

Jacksonville State vs. Tennessee Tech — OVC Digital Network, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay vs. Eastern Illinois — OVC Digital Network, 9 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Boston University at Lehigh — Patriot League Network (PLN), 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Navy — PLN, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Colgate — PLN, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Bucknell — Stadium, 7 p.m.

Wichita State at Central Florida — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at East Carolina — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Virginia at Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Marshall at UAB — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at Tulane — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Washington State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
South Florida at Memphis — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Cal at Arizona State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona — FS1, 10 p.m.
Oregon State at Washignton — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament

2nd Round, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC

North Carolina State vs. North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 11 a.m.
Syracuse vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Virginia vs. Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Miami (FL) vs. Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Tournament
1st Round, KeyArena, Seattle, WA

Colorado vs. Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 2:30 p.m.
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Washington State vs. USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Arizona vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 11:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN

Alabama vs. Kentucky — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Missouri vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 12:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Pepperdine vs. Santa Clara — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Pacific vs. Portland — BYUtv, 5:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
BYU vs. San Diego — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount vs. San Francisco — BYUtv, 11:30 p.m.

UAB at North Texas — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. CD Olímpia — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Seattle Sounders vs. Santa Tecla — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Cycling
UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Omnisport Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Day 2 — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Matchweek 29
Arsenal vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Universo, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Tshwane Open, Pretoria Country Club, Waterkloof, South Africa

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday, same day coverage)

PGA Tour
WGC-Mexico Championship, Chapultepec Golf Club, Mexico City, Mexico

1st Round —Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Women’s World Championship, Sentosa Golf Club (New Tanjong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore

2nd Round — Golf Channel, midnight

La Liga
Las Palmas vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.
Alaves vs. Levante UD — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Coutndown: UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC Fight Night: Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Seattle — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Anaheim vs. San Francisco — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Cleveland — TNT, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Portland — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Scouting Combine Press Conferences — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live: Scouting Combine Special — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Pittsburgh at Boston — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Chicago at San Jose — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Women’s
SheBelieves Cup, MAPFRE Stadium, Columbus, OH

United States vs. Germany — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Maestro: Rollie Massimino Story — FS1, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Abierto Mexicano, Acapulco Princess Mundo Imperial, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF World Indoor Championships, Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.