All Times Eastern
CFL
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Toronto Argonauts — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Drag Racing
Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, OH
Finals — FS1, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
FIFA Confederations Cup
Group B, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, Russia
Germany vs. Cameroon — NBC Universo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.
Group B, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Chile vs. Australia — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./FS1, 11 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Confederaciones — NBC Universo/Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Pregame — Fox/FS1, 10 a.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Postgame — Fox/FS1, 1 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Confederaciones — NBC Universo/Telemundo, 1 p.m.
La Copa Revuelta — Telemundo, midnight
FIFA Confederations Cup Tonight — FS1, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Formula 1
Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan
Race — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 8:50 a.m.
F1 Countdown — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 8:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
American Family Insurance Championship, University Ridge Golf Course, Madison, WI
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Northwest Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle Country Club, Roger, AR
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
IndyCar
Kohler Grand Prix, Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
Race — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
IndyCar Countdown — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
IndyCar Extra — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs. Lee: Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, OK
Prelims — FS2, 7 p.m.
Main Card — FS2, 9 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS2, 6 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, midnight
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Boston — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m. or Texas at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
MLS
Portland vs. Seattle — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Somos MLS: Edición Especial — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma Raceway, Sears Point, Sonoma, CA
Race — FS1, 3 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Sonoma — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
NBA
NBA Action — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Sailing
America’s Cup Match, Great Sound, Bermuda
Races 7-8 — NBC, 1 p.m.
Soccer
NWSL
Chicago Red Stars vs. Sky Blue FC — go90, 8 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Sports Talk
30 for 30: The U — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 1 — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Everest No Filter — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 2 — ESPN, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 3 — ESPN, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour: Aegon Championships & Gary Weber Open: Finals — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
WTA Tour
Aegon Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Final — beIN Sports, 10 a.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour
Aegon International Eastbourne, Devonshire Park Lawn Tennis Club, Eastbourne, England, United Kingdom
1st & 2nd Rounds — beIN Sports, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Track & Field
USATF Outdoor Championships, Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State University, Sacramento, CA
Day 4: Day Session — NBC, 4 p.m.
WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Dallas Wings — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
San Antonio Stars at Minnesota Lynx — NBA TV, 7 p.m.