All Times Eastern
Arena Football
Philadelphia Soul at Cleveland Gladiators — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 14
Richmond Tigers vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Baseball
CanAm League
Ottawa Champions at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Boxing
CBS Sports Spectacular: Real Deal Championship Boxing, Freedom Hall, Louisville, KY
Heavyweights
Derric Rossy vs. Carlos Negron — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
CFL
Edmonton Eskimos at BC Lions — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
College Baseball
College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Games
Oregon State vs. LSU — ESPN, 3 p.m.
TCU vs. Florida — ESPN, 8 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Drag Racing
Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, OH
Qualifying — FS1, midnight (same day coverage)
FIFA Confederations Cup
Group A, Kazan Arena, Kazan, Russia
Mexico vs. Russia — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.
Group A, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
New Zealand vs. Portugal — NBC Universo, 10:30 a.m./FS1, 11 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Confederaciones — NBC Universo/Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Pregame — Fox/FS1, 10 a.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Postgame — Fox/FS1, 1 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Confederaciones — NBC Universo/Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Tonight — FS1, 11 p.m.
La Copa Revuelta — Telemundo, midnight
Formula 1
Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan
Clasificación — Univision Deportes, 8:55 a.m.
Qualifying — CNBC, 9 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 8:30 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich, Germany
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Sunday)
PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
American Family Insurance Championship, University Ridge Golf Course, Madison, WI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Northwest Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle Country Club, Roger, AR
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Horse Racing
The Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Day 5 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Wild Applause Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
IndyCar
Kohler Grand Prix, Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
Qualifying — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs. Lee: Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, OK
Weigh-In — FS2, 7 p.m.
Bellator 180 (Bellator MMA NYC), Madison Square Garden, New York City, NY
Prelims — Spike, 8 p.m.
Main Event: Light Heavyweights-Chael Sonnen vs. Wanderlei Silva — Pay per view, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Texas at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Boston — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
National League
Milwaukee at Atlanta — FS1, 4 p.m.
New York Mets at San Francisco or Pittsburgh at St. Louis — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Night in America Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLS
New York Red Bulls vs. New York City FC — Fox, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma Raceway, Sears Point, Sonoma, CA
Qualifying — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Xfinity Series
American Ethanol E15 250, Iowa Speedway, Newton, IA
Qualifying — FS1, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Race — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity — FS1, 8 p.m.
NBA
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NHL
2017 NHL Entry Draft, United Center, Chicago, IL
Rounds 2-7 — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Sailing
America’s Cup Match, Great Sound, Bermuda
Races 5-6 — NBC, 1 p.m.
Soccer
NASL
Miami FC vs. New York Cosmos — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
FC Edmonton vs. San Francisco Deltas — Facebook Live, 9 p.m.
NWSL
Boston Breakers vs. North Carolina Courage — go90, 4 p.m.
Orlando Pride vs. Houston Dash — Lifetime, 4 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. Portland Thorns — go90, 7 p.m.
Seattle Reign vs. FC Kansas City — go90, 10 p.m.
NWSL Pregame — Lifetime, 3:30 p.m.
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Brian and the Boz — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPN2, 10:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Silly Little Game — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Four Days in October — ESPN, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: Benji — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 3 — ABC, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Price of Golf — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: Four Falls of Buffalo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Bernie and Ernie — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson — ESPN Classic, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The ’85 Bears — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Rebel — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour: Aegon Championships & Gary Weber Open: Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Track & Field
USATF Outdoor Championships, Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State University, Sacramento, CA
Day 3: Day Session — NBC, 4 p.m.
WNBA
Los Angeles Sparks at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 7 p.m.