All Times Eastern
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 5: Vittel to La planche des belles filles — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
Irish Open, Portstewart GC, County Derry / County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Karrie Webb-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2013 Open Championship — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.
PGA of America: 2017: PGA Minority Collegiate Golf Championship — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fighter’s Cut: Urijah Faber — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Face-Plant Knockouts — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Garbrandt vs. Team Dillashaw: The Winner’s Circle (season finale) — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Toronto at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
National League
New York Mets at Washington — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Interleague
Tampa Bay at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Orlando Pro Summer League, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
Dallas vs. Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Detroit — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Orlando vs. New York — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
Utah Jazz Summer League, Huntsman Center, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT
Boston vs. San Antonio — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Utah — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Sound FX: Best of 2016 Season — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Sound FX: Super Bowl LI — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Top Shelf: 2016-17 Breakout Players — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
Soccer
International Club Friendly, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City, CO
Club América vs. Santos Laguna — Univision Deportes, 9:55 p.m.
La Liga 2017/2018 Promoted Teams — beIN Sports, 9 a.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
SportsCenter Coast to Coast — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s and Ladies Singles 2nd Round — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Wimbledon Primetime 1 — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Wimbledon Primetime 2 — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.
WNBA
Connecticut Sun at San Antonio Stars — Twitter, 8 p.m.