All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 18
Essendon Bombers vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Sydney Swans vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Sports Plus, 5 a.m. (Saturday)
Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Round of 16, Steinberg Wellness Center, LIU Brooklyn, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Ram Nation vs. NC Prodigal Sons — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Overseas Elite vs. Tampa Bulls — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Boxing
Boxeo Telemundo, Blackberry Auditorium, Mexico City, Mexico
Vacant WBO Lightweight Latin Title
Antonio Morán vs. Guadalupe Rosales — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
CFL
Week 5
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at BC Lions — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Beneath the Helmet — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 19: Embrun to Salon-de-Provence — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Diving
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Men’s 10m Platform Semifinal — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m.
Women’s 3m Springboard Final — Olympic Channel, 12:30 p.m.
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
Drag Racing
Mile-High NHRA Nationals, Bandimere Speedway, Morrison, CO
Qualifying — FS1, 8 p.m.
Golf
USGA
U.S. Junior Amateur, Flint Hills National Golf Club, Andover, KS
Semifinals — FS1, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour
Barbasol Championship, RTJ Golf Trail at Grand National (Lake Course), Opelika, AL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
The Open Championship, Royal Birkdale Golf Club, Southport, England, United Kingdom
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Opening Day — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Weidman vs. Gastelum, Nassau Veterans Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
Weigh-In — FS1, 6 p.m.
Legacy Fighting Alliance 17, Grady Cole Center, Charlotte, NC
Lightweight Title Fight
Thiago Moisés vs. Robert Walter — AXS TV, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Special: Best of Mayweather vs. McGregor World Tour — FS1, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks MMA Fighting — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
MLB
American League
Houston at Baltimore or Toronto at Cleveland — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLS
Orlando vs. Atlanta — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
2016 Cleveland Browns — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
2016 Cincinnati Bengals — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
2016 Baltimore Ravens — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
2016 Pittsburgh Steelers — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
UEFA Women’s Euro 2017
Group B, Stadion De Adelaarshorst, Deventer, Netherlands
Sweden vs. Russia — ESPN3, noon
Group B, Willem II Stadion, Tilburg, Netherlands
Germany vs. Italy — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Football Years: 1996-’97 — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Best of the Bulldogs — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Vamos Perros Costa Rica — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: This Was the XFL — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN2, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)
30 for 30: George Best: All by Himself — ESPN2, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Swimming
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Varsosliget Park, Budapest, Hungary
Synchronized: Team Free Final — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
Bucharest Open, BNR Arenas, Bucharest, Romania
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 7 a.m.
ATP Tour
Hall of Fame Open, International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
ATP Tour
Croatia Open Umag, Stadion Gorana Ivaniševića, Umag, Croatia
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
World Team Tennis
San Diego Aviators at Springfield Lasers — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Stade Louis II, Fontvielle, Monaco
Herculis Meet — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Water Polo
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Men’s
Serbia vs. Greece — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
United States vs. Russia — Olympic Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)