All Times Eastern

Beach Volleyball
World Series of Beach Volleyball, Long Beach, CA
Women’s Finals — ABC, noon (delayed from 7/15)

CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Jamaica vs. El Salvador — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 5:30 p.m./FS2, 6 p.m.
Curaçao vs. Mexico — Univision/Univision Deportes, 8 pm./FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Gold Cup Match Day — FS1, 8 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 15: Laissac-Sévérac l’Église to Le Puy-en-Velay — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Replay — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Diving
FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Men’s 1m Springboard Final — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Sychronized Platform Final — Olympic Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

FIA World Endurance Championship
6 Hours of Nürburging — F1, 7 a.m.

Formula 1
British Grand Prix, Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, England, United Kingdom
Carrera — Univision Deportes, 7:50 a.m.
Race — CNBC, 8 a.m.

Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Countdown — CNBC, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — CNBC, 10 p.m.

Formula E
New York City ePrix, Brooklyn Street Circuit, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Race 2 Qualifying — FS2, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Race 2 — Fox, 1 p.m.

FIA Formula E Championship Prerace — Fox, 12:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Scottish Open, Dundonald Links, Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Final Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Final Round — NBC, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

U.S. Women’s Open, Trump National Golf Club, Bedminster, NJ
Final Round — Fox, 2 p.m.

Celebrity Golf
American Century Championship, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Lake Tahoe, NV

Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Caves Valley Golf Club, Owings Mills, MD

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Utah Championship, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, UT

Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

IndyCar
Indy Toronto, Streets of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Race — CNBC, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio, The SSE Hydro, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Prelims — FS1, 1 p.m.
Main Card — FS1, 3 p.m.

UFC Prefight Show — FS2, noon
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 6 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston — TBS, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Plays of the First Half — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
New Hampshire 301, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH

Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: New Hampshire — FS1, noon
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Las Vegas Pro Summer League
Semifinals, Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

Portland vs. Miami — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Dallas vs. Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
2016 Philadelphia Eagles — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
2016 New York Giants — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
2016 Dallas Cowboys — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
UEFA Women’s Euro 2017
Group A, Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht, Netherlands

Netherlands vs. Norway — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 11:50 a.m.

Group A, Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem, Netherlands
Denmark vs. Belgium — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.

Campéon de Campeones, StubHub Center, Carson, CA
Tigres UANL vs. Chivas de Guadalajara — Univision/Univision Deportes, 10:30 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
SC Featured: Arthur — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SC Featured: Names You Should Know — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Sole Man — ESPNU, midnight
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (Monday)

Swimming
FINA World Aquatics Championships, Varosliget Park, Budapest, Hungary
Synchronized Swimming: Duet Technical — Olympic Channel, 8 a.m. (same day coverage)

2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Varosliget Park, Budapest, Hungary
Synchronized Mixed Duet Technical — Olympic Channel, 5 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s Singles Finals: Marin Cilic vs. Roger Federer — ESPN, 9 a.m.

Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Wimbledon Primetime: Gentlemen’s Singles Final — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Prince Moulay Abdullah Stadium, Rabat, Morocco
Meeting International Mohammed VI d’Athlétisme de Rabat — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.

Water Polo
FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Women’s

Italy vs. Canada — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
United States vs. South Africa — Olympic Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

WNBA
Washington Mystics at New York Liberty — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Phoenix Mercury at Minnesota Lynx — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.