All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Providence at Villanova — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Arkansas at Georgia — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Dayton — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Iowa — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas Tech — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Creighton at St. John’s — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Northwestern at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Saint Louis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Mississippi State at Kentucky — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Texas A&M at LSU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
UNLV at Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
First Dance — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight

Women’s
Michigan State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Practice: Day 1 (North) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Practice: Day 1 (South) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Senior Bowl Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Sevilla vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Taipei Multipurpose Arena, Taipei, Taiwan
Short Dance — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Pairs Short Program — Olympic Channel, midnight (same day coverage)
Ladies’ Short Program — Olympic Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

Golf
Latin America Amateur Championship, Prince of Wales Country Club, Santiago, Chile
Final Round — ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Final Round Highlights — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, The Abaco Club, Great Abaco, Bahamas

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 1: PGA Show Demo Day — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Salavat Yulaev Ufa vs. Jokerit Helsinki — Eleven Sports, 9 a.m.

NBA
Cleveland at San Antonio — TNT, 8 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Maine Red Claws at Long Island Nets — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: AFC Championship — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Playoff Week 3 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: NFC Championship — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Philadelphia at Detroit — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage) — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.