All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Penn State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Wisconsin — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Iowa — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
TCU at Baylor — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Butler at Xavier — FS1, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Harvard — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Texas Tech at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Florida at Texas A&M — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Louisville — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Georgetown at DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Creighton at Seton Hall — FS2, 7 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Great Lakes Invitational, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

3rd Place Game

Michigan State vs. Michigan — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Detroit, 2:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Bowling Green vs. Michigan Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Princeton at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 22
Swansea City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 2:45 p.m.
Southampton vs. Crystal Palace — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
West Ham United vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Watford — NBC Sports Gold, 3 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Previo — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF World Junior Championship
Quarterfinals, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY

Czech Republic vs. Finland — NHL Network, noon
Canada vs. Switzerland — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
United States vs. Russia — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Portland at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — NFL Network, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Greatest Games — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings —NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Pro Football Hall of Fame: Gold Jacket Finalists — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 17 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Edmonton — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
Best of BYU Sports Nation: 2017 — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show (series premiere) — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Qatar Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
Brisbane International, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Wednesday)

WTA Tour
Brisbane International, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

3rd Round — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
3rd Round — beIN Sports, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.