All Times Eastern

Biathlon
IBU World Cup, Südtirol Arena Alto Adige, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint — Olympic Channel, noon (same day coverage)

College Basketball
Men’s
Jacksonville at Morehead State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Belmont — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Louisiana Tech — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Virginia at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Wake Forest at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Marshall — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Washington State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Maryland — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
UAB at Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
St. Mary’s at Gonzaga — ESPN. 9 p.m.
USC at Oregon — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Winthrop — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Portland at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area Plus/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Pepperdine at Pacific — Stadium on go90, 10 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — FS1, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-off — FS1, 8 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Texas-San Antonio at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Central, noon
Boston College at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Duke at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Syrcause at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Notre Dame — ESPN, 7 p.m
Florida at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.
Auburn at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
South Carolina at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Mississippi — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at MIchigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Ohio State at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Penn State at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Valencia vs. Alaves — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Leganes vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Megasport Sport Palace, Moscow, Russia
Ladies Short Program — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
Pairs Free Skate — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)

Golf
European Tour
Abu Dhabi Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Career Builder Challenge, PGA West (Stadium Course), La Quinta, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Championship in Hualalai, Hualalai Golf Club, Ka’upulehu-Kona, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Asian Tour
Singapore Open, Sentosa Golf Club, Sentosa Island, Singapore

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs. Reis/Namajunas vs. Waterson — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest FIghts: Shogun vs. Henderson — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Romero vs. Whittaker — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m

NBA
Philadelphia at Boston — TNT, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Houston — TNT, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight

NBA G League
Reno Bighorns at Santa Cruz Warriors — Eleven Sports, 6 p.m.
Northern Arizona Suns at Austin Spurs — Eleven Sports, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel Kiper’s Mock Draft 1.0 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Cetnral @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Australian Open, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.