All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Clemson at North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Central Florida — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Purdue — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Notre Dame — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Georgia at LSU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Syracuse — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
UConn at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at South Carolina — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
NCAA Men of March: Mick Cronin — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Michigan at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

FA Cup
Third Round Proper
Leicester City vs. Fleetwood Town — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, Sandals Emerald Bay, Great Exuma, Bahamas

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Semifinal, Leg 2, Werk Arena, Třinec, Czech Republic

JYP at HC Oceláři Třinec — NHL Network, 11 a.m.

Semifinal, Leg 2, Vida Arena, Växjö, Sweden
Bílí Tygři Liberec at Växjö Lakers — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Marseille vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
AS Monaco vs. OGC Nice — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
In the Clinch with Stipe Miocic — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 220: Miocic vs. Ngannou — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 203: Miocic vs. Overeem — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2018 Hall of Fame Debate — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: The Dynasty That Almost Was — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at Boston — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Memories — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Playoff Week 2 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
Philadelphia at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7 p.m. Check out an online casino for these games and more!

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: San Jose at Arizona Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.