All Times Eastern

Biathlon
IBU Cup, Arber, Germany
Men’s 20 km Individual Competition — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Women’s 15 km Individual Competition — Olympic Channel, noon (same day coverage)

College Basketball
Men’s
Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Maryland at Ohio State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at Houston — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Drexel at Delaware — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Bucknell — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Old Dominion — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Belmont at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
Iowa at Illinois — FS1, 8 p.m.
Pepperdine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m
Louisiana Tech at Middle Tennessee — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Wichita State at East Carolina — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Washington State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona State — FS1, 10 p.m.
San Diego at Pacific — Stadium on go90. 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Irvine — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.
Utah at UCLA — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
St. Mary’s at Santa Clara — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Cal at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, midnight
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Marist at Quinnipiac — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Miami at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Louisville — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Sevilla vs. Cadiz CF — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
South African Open, Glendower Golf Club, Ekurhuleni, South Africa

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

European Tour
EurAsia Cup, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club (Garden Course), Shah Alam, Malaysia

Day 1 — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Champions — FS1, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
London Game 2018, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Boston Celtics “at” Philadelphia 76ers — NBA TV, 3 p.m.

Cleveland at Toronto — TNT, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/, 10:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Raptors 905 at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPNU, noon
Maine Red Claws at Reno Bighorns — Eleven Sports, 1 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
Long Island Nets at South Bay Lakers — Eleven Sports, 4 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Windy City Bulls — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Washington — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Mighty Ruthie — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Sydney International, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

1st Semifinal — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
2nd Semifinal — beIN Sports, 3 a.m. (Friday)

ATP Tour
ASB Classic, ASB Tennis Arena, Auckland, New Zealand

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.