All Times Eastern
College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 4
Southampton vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Golf
Best Lessons Ever: U.S. Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: European Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
La Liga
Matchday 4
Girona vs. Celta de Vigo — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Correira — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Ultimate Underdogs — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB
National League
St. Louis at Atlanta or Cincinnati at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Arizona or San Francisco at San Diego — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
MLS
Somos MLS — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL
Monday Night Football, Soldier Field, Chicago, IL
Seattle Seahawks at Chicago Bears — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NHL Preseason
New York Rangers at New Jersey Devils (SS) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Winnipeg — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Scramblin’ Fran — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
St. Petersburg Open, Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
WTA Tour
Toray Pan Pacific Open, Arena Tachikawa Tachihi, Tokyo, Japan
1st Round — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.