All Times Eastern
Boxing
PBC Collection: Mares vs. Santa Cruz — FS1, midnight
College Basketball
Champions: Coaching Conversations — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Upon Further Review: 2016: Louisville vs. Clemson Football — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Maryland vs. Georgetown — FS1, 7 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Senior LPGA Championship, Pete Dye Course, French Lick Resort, French Lick, IN
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Sam Ryder & Adam Shriber — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Gary Koch-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Hockey
KHL
Dinamo Moskva vs. Metallurg Magnitogorsk — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 1 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Weidman vs. Gastelum — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series
Game 3, Nationals Park, Washington, D.C.
St. Louis Cardinals at Washington Nationals — TBS, 7:38 p.m. (Washington leads series 2-0)
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Monster Energy Series’ Playoffs: Round of 12
1001Bulbs.com 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Race (resumes at lap 58) — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Charlotte at Memphis — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Orlando Magic Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Detroit Pistons Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NFL
Monday Night Football, Lambeau Field, Green Bay, WI
Detroit Lions at Green Bay Packers — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NHL
St. Louis at New York Islanders — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Edmonton at Chicago — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Barry Zito — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
ATP Tour: European Open/Stockholm Open/WTA Tour: Kremlin Cup — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Tuesday)
UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifying
Matchday 8
Group B, NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine vs. Portugal — ESPNews/UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.