All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Florida at Texas A&M — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Stanford at Utah — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Sam Houston State — Eleven Sports, 2 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — Fox Collge Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 3 p.m.
Mississippi State at Alabama — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Women’s
NCAA Women’s Beach Volleyball Championship, Gulf Beach Place, Gulf Shores, AL
National Semifinal

Hawaii vs. UCLA — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.

National Championship
Florida State vs. Hawaii or UCLA — ESPN, 2 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Ivy League Tournament

Championship, Robert K. Kraft Field at Lawrence A. Wien Stadium, Columbia University, New York, NY

Yale vs. Cornell — ESPNU, noon

2018 NCAA Lacrosse Tournament Selection Show — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Cornhole
ACL Final Chase — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of California Preview — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Southern Nationals, Atlanta Dragway, Commerce, GA
Qualifying — FS1, 11:30 a.m. (delayed from 5/5)
Finals — FS1, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Manchester City vs. Huddersfield — NBCSN/Universo, 8:25 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Burnley — CNBC, 11:30 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 1:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Premier League Download: Inside the Mind of Juergen Klopp II — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Premier League Download: Inside the Mind of Kevin De Bruyne — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Golf
European Tour
GolfSixes, Centurion Club, St. Albans, England, United Kingdom

Day 2 — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Wells Fargo Championship, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, NC

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Insperity Invitational, The Woodlands Country Club (Tournament Course), The Woodlands, TX

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Texas Classic, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Royal Arena, Copenhagen, Denmark

Sweden vs. Czech Republic — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Slovakia vs. Switzerland — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Group B, Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning, Denmark
Republic of Korea vs. Canada — NHL Network, 6 a.m.

La Liga
El Clásico, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:25 p.m.

The Express Preview: El Clásico  — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at New York Yankees or Toronto at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Mexico Series, Estadio de Béisbol Monterrey, Monterrey, Mexico
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego Padres — ESPN, 4 p.m.

Plays of the Month: April — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Series
AAA 400, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE

Race — FS1, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Dover — FS1, 12:30 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals
Game 4: Golden State Warriors at New Orleans Pelicans — ABC, 3:30 p.m. (Golden State leads series 3-0)
Game 4: Houston Rockets at Utah Jazz — TNT, 8 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-1)

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Warriors/Pelicans, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Jazz, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 5: Boston Bruins at Tampa Bay Lightning — NBC, 3 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 3-1)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 6: Vegas Golden Knights at San Jose Sharks — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m. (Vegas leads series 3-2)

NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra Special Edition — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SC Featured: A Mountain to Climb — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
E:60: Michigan Miracle — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Wingo & Golic — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Bavarian International Tennis Championships, MTTC Iphitos, Munich, Germany

Finals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Caja Mágica, Madrid, Spain

Finals — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.