All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Washington Valor at Albany Empire — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
Round 7
Adelaide Crows vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Richmond Tigers vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

Boxing
World Championship Boxing, StubHub Center, Carson, CA
IBF/WBA/WBC World Middleweight Title

Gennady Golovkin vs. Vanes Matirosyan — HBO, 11 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 33
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Hamburger SV — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. FSV Mainz 05 — Fox, 9:30 a.m.
FC Köln vs. Bayern München — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. FC Schalke 04 — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — Fox/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 pµ.

College Baseball
Stanford at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
Texas at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 3 p.m.
Lamar at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 4:30 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Arizona, 6:30 p.m.
Arkansas at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Dallas Baptist — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Women’s
NCAA Women’s Beach Volleyball Championship, Gulf Beach Place, Gulf Shores, AL

Quarterfinals

Pepperdine vs. USC — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
LSU vs. UCLA — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

National Semifinal
Hawaii vs. Florida State — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Winner of USC/Pepperdine vs. Winner of LSU/UCLA — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship, Kessler Stadium, Monmouth University, West Long Branch, NJ

Detroit Mercy vs. Canisius — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

America East Tournament
Championship, Tom & Mary Casey Stadium, University of Albany, Albany, NY

Albany vs. Vermont — ESPNU, noon

Big East Tournament
Championship, Villanova Stadium, Villanova, PA

Denver vs. Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Championship, University of Michigan Lacrosse Stadium, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

Maryland vs. Johns Hopkins — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Big East Tournament

Championship, Donald R. Dizney Stadium, Gainesville, FL

Denver vs. Florida — FS2, noon

College Softball
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M at Alabama — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Florida at Missouri — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
UCLA at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Utah at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
NCAA Men’s Volleyball Tournament

National Championship, Pauley Pavilion, University of California-Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA

Long Beach State vs. UCLA — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Stoke City vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Swansea City — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Tottenham Hotspur — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. West Ham United — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Newcastle United — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Everton vs. Southampton — NBC, 12:25 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBC, noon

Golf
European Tour
GolfSixes, Centurion Club, St. Albans, England, United Kingdom

Day 1 — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
Wells Fargo Championship, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, NC

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Insperity Invitational, The Woodlands Country Club (Tournament Course), The Woodlands, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Texas Classic, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, TX
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Royal Arena, Copenhagen, Denmark

France vs. Belarus — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. Slovakia — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Group B, Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning, Denmark
Denmark vs. United States — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Horse Racing
Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY
Kentucky Derby Prep — NBCSN, noon
Race Coverage — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Race — NBC, 6:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — FS1, 4:15 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle or Baltimore at Oakland — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Mexico Series, Estadio de Béisbol Monterrey, Monterrey, Mexico
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego Padres — FS1, 7 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Week 10
New York Red Bulls vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 1:55 p.m.
Los Angeles FC vs. FC Dallas — Univision/Univision Deportes/Twitter, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
AAA 400, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE

Practice — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Final Practice — FS1, noon

Xfinity Series
OneMain Financial 200, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE

Qualifying — FS1, 10:30 a.m.
Race — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition —FS1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Pre-Race — FS1, 1 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 3: Boston Celtics at Philadelphia 76ers — ESPN, 5 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Toronto Raptors at Cleveland Cavaliers — ABC, 8:30 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 2-0)

NBA Countdown — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/76ers, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Cavaliers, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
The Draft: Featured — ABC, 3 p.m.
The Draft: Featured — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
SportsCenter: Best of QB2QB — ABC, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 5: Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals — NBC, 7:15 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 5: Winnipeg Jets at Nashville Predators — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Bavarian International Tennis Championships, MTTC Iphitos, Munich, Germany

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Caja Mágica, Madrid, Spain

Semifinals — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.

ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Koza World of Sports, Istanbul, Turkey

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix, Qatar SC Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Finals — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.