All Times Eastern

College Softball
NCAA Women’s College World Series
Winners’ Bracket, USA Softball Hall of Fame Complex, Oklahoma City, OK

Oregon vs. Arizona State — ESPN, noon
Oklahoma vs. Washington — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Florida vs. Georgia — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
UCLA vs. Florida State — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, OH

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Special: Memorial Honoree Ceremony — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

U.S. Women’s Open, Shoal Creek Golf and Country Club, Shoal Creek, AL
1st Round — FS1, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour 2018: The First Family of Golf — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Two Winners — FS1, 8 p.m.

European Tour
Italian Open, Gardagolf Country Club, Brescia, Italy

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Friday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Cormier vs. Johnson — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m. or Tampa Bay at Oakland — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Boston at Houston — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA Finals
Game 1, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA
Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors — ABC, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals, Game 1 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Group C, Stade Jules-Ladoumègue, Vitrolles, France

Japan vs. Portugal — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
Canada vs. Turkey — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Destination Russia: Peru and Australia — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
Stars of Russia: Sigurdsson and Torres — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Linea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.

Spelling
91st Annual Scripps National Spelling Bee
Finals, Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center, National Harbor, MD

Opening Portion — ESPN2/ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Closing Portion — ESPN/ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show featuring Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Wonen’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Golden Gala, Stadio Olímpico, Rome, Italy

Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.