All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 10
Richmond Tigers vs. St. Kilda Saints — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Geelong Cats vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

College Baseball
ACC Tournament
Round Robin, Durham Bulls Athletic Park, Durham, NC

Louisville vs. Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 11 a.m.
Georgia Tech vs. North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Florida State vs. North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Loser’s Bracket, TD Ameritrade Park, Omaha, NE

Michigan vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Illinois vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
3rd Round (Double Elimination), Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, Oklahoma City, OK

Kansas vs. Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 4:15 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. West Virginia — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

SEC Tournament
Round Robin (Double Elimination), Hoover Met Stadium, Hoover, AL

Florida vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
Mississippi vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
LSU vs. Florida or Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12. Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Utah at Washington State — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Arizona at Oregona — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Softball
NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Norman Super Regional

Game 1, OU Softball Complex, Oklahoma University, Norman, OK

Arkansas vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Athens Super Regional
Game 1, Turner Stadium, University of Georgia, Athens, GA

Tennessee vs. Georgia — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Gainesville Super Regional
Game 2, Pressly Stadium, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Texas A&M vs. Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m. (Florida leads series 1-0)

Tallahassee Super Regional
Game 1, Seminole Softball Complex, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL

LSU vs. Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Super Regional
Game 2, Easton Stadium, University of California at Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA

UCLA vs. Arizona — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (UCLA leads series 1-0)

Seattle Super Regional
Game 1, Husky Softball Stadium, University of Washington, Seattle, WA

Alabama vs. Washington — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Eugene Super Regional
Game 2, Jane Sanders Stadium, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR

Oregon vs. Kentucky — ESPN2, 11 p.m. (Kentucky leads series 1-0)

Tempe Super Regional
Game 1, Alberta B. Farrington Softball Stadium, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ

South Carolina vs. Arizona State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Monaco, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
European Tour
BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club (West Course), Virginia Water, England, United Kingdom

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Senior PGA Championship, Harbor Shores Golf Club, Benton Harbor, MI

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour
Fort Worth Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Volvik Championship, Travis Point Country Club, Ann Arbor, MI

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hockey
AHL
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 4, PPL Center, Allentown, PA

Toronto Marlies at Lehigh Valley Phantoms — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Memorial Cup
Game 6, Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Hamilton Bulldogs at Regina Pats — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

IndyCar
Indianapolis 500, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Carb Day Final Practice — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Pit Crew Challenge — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

Indy Lights Series
Freedom 100, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN

Race — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 200 London
Middleweight World Championship, The SSE Arena, Wembley, London, England, United Kingdom

Rafael Carvalho vs. Gerard Mousasi — Paramount Network, 9 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance
LFA 40, The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX
Featherweight Championship

Kevin Aguilar vs. Thanh Le — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks Fighting 45: Best Fights — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at New York Yankees or Houston at Cleveland — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

MLS
Week 12
Houston vs. New York City FC — UniMás/Univision Deportes/Twitter, 8:55 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. San Jose — UniMás/Univision Deportes/Twitter, 11 p.m.

Linea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America Motorsports Special — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 6, TD Garden, Boston, MA

Boston Celtics at Cleveland Cavaliers — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals: Celtics/Cavaliers, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Pickleball
U.S. Open Pickleball Championships, East Naples Community Park, Naples, FL
Mixed Doubles — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Geneva Open, Tennis Club de Genéve, Parc des Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

WTA Tour
Internationaux de Strasbourg, Tennis-Club de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.

French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Qualifying — Tennis Channel, noon (same day coverage)

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Prefontaine Classic, Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR

Day 1 — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.