All Times Eastern

College Baseball
ACC Tournament
Round Robin, Durham Bulls Athletic Park, Durham, NC

Wake Forest vs. Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 11 a.m.
Clemson vs. Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
1st Round, TD Ameritrade Park, Omaha, NE
Iowa vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Purdue vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Illinois vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Big 12 Tournament
1st Round, Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, Oklahoma City, OK

Oklahoma vs. Baylor — Fox College Sports Central, 10 a.m.
Texas vs. Kansas — Fox College Sports Central, 1:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia — Fox College Sports Central, 5 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. TCU — Fox College Sports Cetnral, 8:30 p.m.

SEC Tournament
2nd Round (Double Elimination), Hoover Met Stadium, Hoover, AL

Georgia vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 10:30 a.m.
Mississippi vs. Auburn — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Florida vs. Mississippi State or LSU — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Arkansas vs. South Carolina or Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Netowrk, midnight

College Golf
Women’s
NCAA Women’s Golf Championship

Match Play: National Championship, Karsten Creek Golf Club, Stillwater, OK

Alabama vs. Arizona — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Formula 1
Monaco Grand Prix, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Practice — ESPN2, 4:55 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf
European Tour
BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club (West Course), Virginia Water, England, United Kingdom

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated: Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier: Dig Down Deep — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Texas — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

Interleague
Kansas City at St. Louis — ML Network, 1:15 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
ML Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quck Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 5, TD Garden, Boston, MA

Cleveland Cavaliers at Boston Celtics — ESPN, 8:30 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals: Cavaliers/Celtics, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute: NFL League Meetings Special — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 7, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL

Washington Capitals at Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (series tied 3-3)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Geneva Open, Tennis Club de Genéve, Parc des Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

WTA Tour
Internationaux de Strasbourg, Tennis-Club de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.

French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.