All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Relegation Playoff: Leg 2
Holsten Kiel vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS1, 2;30 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.

College Golf
Women’s
NCAA Women Golf Championship, Karsten Creek Golf Club, Stillwater, OK
Individual National Championship — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Driven: Oklahoma State Cowboys-The Playoffs — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
Memorial Cup
Game 4, Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Swift Current Broncos vs. Hamilton Bulldogs — Sportsnet/NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Submission Arists — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Aldo 2 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Texas — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

National League
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Kansas City at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR The Decades: The 1980s — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 4, Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

Boston Celtics at Cleveland Cavaliers — ESPN, 8:30 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals: Celtics/Cavaliers, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2018: #60-51 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 6, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

Tampa Bay Lightning at Washington Capitals — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 3-2)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
UEFA Champions League: Best of Playoff Round — FS2, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League: Best of Group Stage Matchday 1 & 2 — FS2, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sports Shorts: Wrongfully Accused — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sports Shorts: The Underdogs — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Geneva Open, Tennis Club de Genéve, Parc des Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship
Final, Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė, Lithuania
Germany vs. Spain — ESPNU, 11:50 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.