All Times Eastern

College Golf
Golf Central: NCAA Men’s Selections — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

College Softball
Incarnate Word at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Danzante Bay — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: The Players-2015 — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Upsets — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Best of 2016 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier: Pressure Makes Diamonds — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Boston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Houston — ESPN, 8 p.m.

National League
Colorado at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Confernece Semifinal
Game 2: Utah Jazz at Houston Rockets — TNT, 8 p.m. (Houston leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Jazz/Rockets, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live: Draft Fallout — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 3: Tampa Bay Lightning at Boston Bruins — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 4: Vegas Golden Knights at San Jose Sharks — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (Vegas leads series 2-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Red Army — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:45 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 p.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Koza World of Sports, Istanbul, Turkey

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Bavarian International Tennis Championships, MTTC Iphitos, Munich, Germany

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal: 2nd Leg, Studio Olímpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. Liverpool — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.