All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 9
Adelaide Crows vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, CA
Lightweights

Gilberto Gonzalez vs. Romero Duno — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Relegation Playoff: Leg 1
VfL Wolfsburg vs. KSV Holstein — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.

College Baseball
Washington at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Maryland at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at Auburn — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
TCU at Texas — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

SEC Bases Loaded — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of California
Stage 5: Stockton to Elk Grove — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Belgian Knockout, Rinkven International Golf Club, Antwerp, Belgium

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

LPGA Tour
Kingsmill Championship, River Course at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, VA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Regions Tradition, Greystone Golf & Country Club, Hoover. AL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Byron Nelson Classic, Trinity Forest Golf Club, Dallas, TX

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Web.com Tour
BMW Charity Pro-Am, Thornblade Club, Greer, SC

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championships
Quarterfinals, Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning, Denmark
United States vs. Czech Republic — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

Quarterfinals, Royal Arena, Copenhagen, Denmark
Sweden vs. Latvia — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

MLB
American League
Oakland at Toronto — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Miami — MLB Network, noon
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA Draft Combine — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 4: Tampa Bay Lightning at Washington Capitals — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (Washington leads series 2-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Road to the 2018 FIFA World Cup: Team Brazil/Team Morocco — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
FA Cup: Final Preview — FS2, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Nature Boy — ESPN, 8;30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

WTA Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Quarterfinal — beIN Sports, 6 a.m. (Friday)

WNBA
WNBA Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.