All Times Eastern

College Softball
SEC Inside: SEC Softball Tournament — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of California
Stage 4: San Jose to Morgan Hill — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Belgian Knockout, Rinkven International Golf Club, Antwerp, Belgium

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Advisor Round Trip: Danzante Bay — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2015 NCAA Women’s Golf Championship — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2015 NCAA Men’s Golf Championship — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Rockhold vs. Branch — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated: Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier: Break His Will — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Texas at Seattle — Facebook, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Anaheim — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Milwaukee at Arizona or Cincinnati at San Francisco — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
St. Louis at Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m. or Chicago White Sox at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
New York Yankees at Washington — ESPN/YES/MASN, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals
Game 2: Golden State Warriors at Houston Rockets — TNT, 9 p.m. (Golden State leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: West Finals Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: West Finals: Warriors/Rockets, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffsm
Western Conference Final
Game 3: Winnipeg Jets at Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN, 9 p.m. (series tied 1-2)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

ATP Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Europa League
Final, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon, France
Olympique de Marseille vs. Atlético Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.