All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 14
West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

College Baseball
NCAA College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game

Oregon State vs. North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Group B, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Portugal vs. Morocco — Telemundo, 7:30 a.m./FS1, 8 a.m.

Group A, Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don, Russia
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.

Group B, Kazan Arena, Kazan, Russia
Iran vs. Spain — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 2 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Preview Show — FS1, 6:30 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 7 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Live — FS1, 7 a.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9:50 a.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 10 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 12:50 p.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 3:50 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC: Russia Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y Más — Telemundo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Golf
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, Bayonet and Black Horse Course, Seaside, CA

Final Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Asian Tour
Korea Open, Woo Jeong Hills Country Club, Cheonan, Republic of Korea

1st Round — Golf Channel, midnight

European Tour
BMW International Open, Golf Club Gut Laerchenhof, Pelham, Germany

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, Bracknell Forest, United Kingdom
Day Two

The Price of Wales’s Stakes — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated: Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier: Embrace It — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Seattle at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

Interleague
Atlanta at Toronto — Facebook, 12:30 p.m.
Oakland at San Diego — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Washington — MLB Network/, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Mock Draft — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Draft Preview 2018 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA Draft: Prospect to Pro — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NBA Draft: On the Clock — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
NBA Draft: Future Stars — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Gaming World Championship: European Regional Competition — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: NHL Awards Preshow — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Gaming World Championship: Canadian Regional Competition — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Awards — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NHL Gaming World Championship: United States Regional Competition — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Softball
National Pro Fastpitch Softball
Cleveland Comets at USSSA Pride — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show featuring Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Courage Matters-The C.M. Newton Story — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany/Eastbourne Invitational, Eastbourne, United Kingdom

Round of 16 — Tennis Channnel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

WTA Tour
Birmingham Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.