All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 19
Richmond Tigers vs. Collingwood Magpies — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Adelaide Crows vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
National Youth Baseball Championship, Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
12U Quarterfinal

L4 Rattlers vs. Rebel Baseball Red — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

11U Championship
New Jersey Select vs. HDMH Titans — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

Basketball

Big 3
Week 6, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

3 Headed Monsters vs. Ball Hogs — Facebook, 7 p.m.
Killer 3s vs. Power — FS1, 8 p.m.
3’s Company vs. Tri-State — FS1, 9 p.m.
Trilogy vs. Ghost Ballers — FS1, 10 p.m.

The Basketball Tournament
Super 16, The Georgia State University Sports Arena, Atlanta, GA

Team Fredette vs. Fort Wayne Champs — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Scarlet and Gray vs. Primetime Players — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Dunk Contest — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Boxing
Roy Jones Jr. Boxing, Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, TX
Junior Lightweights

Randy Moreno vs. Victor Rosas — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Boxeo Telemundo, Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City, Mexico
WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title

Saul Juarez vs. Mario Andrade — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.

CFL
Week 7
Toronto Argonauts at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Burning Desire — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 19: Lourdes to Laruns — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

eSports
Overwatch League
Final, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

Philadelphia Fusion vs. London Spitfire — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Formula 1
Hungarian Grand Prix, Hungaroring, Budapest, Hungary
Practice 2 — ESPNU, 8:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
The Senior Open Championship, The Old Course, St Andrews Links, St Andrews, Scotland, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Ladies Scottish Open, Gullane Golf Club, Gullane, Scotland, United Kingdom

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Classic: 1994 Canadian Open — CBS Sports Network, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Alvarez vs. Poirer 2, Calgary Saddledome, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Weigh-In — FS2, 8 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 46, Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Fort Eustis, Newport News, VA
LFA Welterweight World Championship

James Nakashima vs. Kyle Stewart — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks Fighting: Pat Pytlik & Tiago Tavares — beIN Sports, midnight

MLB
American League
Texas at Houston — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Toniight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
U.S. Cellular 250, Iowa Speedway, Newton, IA

Practice — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
CAF Champions League
Group C, Lucas Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa

Mamelodi Sundowns vs. AS Togo Port — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

Group B, Stade Ben Ahmed El-Abdi, El Jadida, Morocco
Difaâ El Jadida vs. Entente Sétif — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Swimming
U.S. National Championships, William Woollett Aquatics Center, Irvine, CA
Day 3 — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
Jiangxi Open/Moscow River Cup: Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 11:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships, Hamburger Rothenbaum, Hamburg, Germany

Semifinal #1 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

WNBA
WNBA All-Star Special — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.