All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Round 19
Essendon Bombers vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
Baseball
National Youth Baseball Championship, Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
14U
Dominicana vs. Patterson Pirates — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m..
13U
Canes NC-Gallagher vs. Petaluma Athletic Edge — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Super 16, The Georgia State University Sports Arena, Atlanta, GA
Ram Nation (VCU) vs. Team DRC — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Overseas Elite vs. Louisiana United — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
CFL
Week 7
Edmonton Eskimos at Montreal Alouettes — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 18: Trie-sur-Baïse to Pau — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Formula 1
Hungarian Grand Prix, Hungaroring, Budapest, Hungary
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 4:55 a.m. (Friday)
Golf
The Senior Open Championship, The Old Course, St Andrews Links, St Andrews, Scotland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Ladies Scottish Open, Gullane Golf Club, Gullane, Scotland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Classic: 1992 Canadian Open — CBS Sports Network, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
European Tour
European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses (North Course), Hamburg, Germany
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
John Morrissey Stakes and A.P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Alvarez vs. Gaethje — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Anaheim — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
Arizona at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m. or Washington at Miami — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
MLS
Week 22
Orlando vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 8 p.m.
LAFC vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN/ESPNews, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network 10 a.,m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
International Champions Cup
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
Atlético Madrid vs. Arsenal — ESPNU, 7:30 a.m.
Women’s
Tournament of Nations, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS
United States vs. Japan — FS1, 7 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)
Swimming
U.S. National Championships, William Woollett Aquatics Center, Irvine, CA
Day 2 — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
Jiangxi Open/Moscow River Cup: Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 9 a.m.
ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships, Hamburger Rothenbaum, Hamburg, Germany
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)