All Times Eastern

Baseball
National Youth Baseball Championship, Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
12 U

Crawdads Baseball Club vs. South Dekalb Tribe — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Banditos Black vs. MVP Hustle Garcia — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

Cape Cod League
Cotuit Kettleers at Brewster Whitecaps — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 5 p.m.

College Football
Inside Pac-12 Football: Media Day Special: North Division — Pac-12 Network, 11:30 a.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football: Media Day Special: South Division — Pac-12 Network, 4 p.m.
Pac-12 Football Media Day Special — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon to Saint-Larry-Soulan Col du Portet — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Golf
Arnold Palmer Cup, Evian Resort Golf Club, Évian-les-Bains, France
United States vs. International — Golf Channel, 8 p.m. (delayed from 7/6-8)

European Tour
Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

PGA Tour Classic: 2000 Canadian Open — CBS Sports Network, noon
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Honorable Miss Handicap — FS2, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Nurmagomedov vs. Barboza — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Alvarez vs. Gaethje — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
Road to the Octagon: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Surprising KOs — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, noon
Minnesota at Toronto — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Boston at Baltimore — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Anaheim — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Arizona at Chicago Cubs or Washington at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
San Francisco at Seattle — Facebook, 4 p.m.
Houston at Colorado — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
International Champions Cup
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA

Juventus vs. Bayern München — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA
Borussia Dortmund vs. SL Benfica — ESPNews, 7:55 p.m.

MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

San Diego Jack Murphy Stadium, San Diego, CA
AS Roma vs. Tottenham Hotspur — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

StubHub Center, Carson, CA
AC Milan vs. Manchester United — ESPN, 11 p.m.

International Club Friendly, City Stadium, Richmond, VA
Richmond Kickers vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

USL
San Antonio vs. Colorado Springs Switchback — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

Softball
National Pro Fastpitch
Cleveland Comets vs. USSSA Pride — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Swimming
U.S. National Championships, William Woollett Aquatics Center, Irvine, CA
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
Jiangxi Open/Moscow River Cup: 2nd Round — beIN Sports, 9 a.m.

World Team Tennis
San Diego Aviators at Washington Kastles — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships, Hamburger Rothenbaum, Hamburg, Germany
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.