All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 17
St. Kilda Saints vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Baseball
Cape Cod League
Orleans Firebirds at Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 5 p.m.

CrossFit
2018 CrossFit Games: Road to the Fittest — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 6: Brest to Mûr-de-Bretagne Guerlédan — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
Locura Deportiva: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y más — Telemundo/Universo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Exmoor Country Club, Highland Park, IL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Utah Championship, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, UT

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Scottish Open, Gullane Golf Club, Gullane, Scotland, United Kingdom

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man: Part 6 — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Oakland at Houston — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Cleveland or Toronto at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Alsco 300, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY

1st Practice — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports app, 4 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports app, 6 p.m.

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Yada Yada Yada 225, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY

Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.
Race — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA Summer League
Las Vegas Playoffs
Round 2, Cox Pavilion, Las Vegas, NV

Miami vs. New Orleans — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Memphis vs. Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
San Antonio vs. Milwaukee — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Utah vs. Orlando — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

Round 2, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
New York vs. Boston — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Phoenix — ESPN2, 6;30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers vs. Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Portland — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Softball
USA Softball International Cup
Pool B, Bill Barber Park, Irvine, CA

Canada vs. USA Blue — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Ladies’ Semifinals — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wimbledon Primetime — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.