All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
St. John’s at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Coastal Carolina — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
URI at La Salle — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
College Football Playoff National Championship Game, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
Alabama vs. Clemson — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

CFP National Championship Megacast
Homers Telecast — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Coaches Film Room — ESPNews, 8:30 p.m.
ESPN Voices — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
Sounds of the Game (no announcers) — ESPN Classic, 8:30 p.m.
Command Center — ESPN Goal Line, 8:30 p.m.
Data Center — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Home Town Radio — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Sky Cam — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Finebaum Film Room — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN, 1 p.m.
College GameDay live from Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL — ESPN, 2 p.m.
CFB Daily: Championship Experts — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Film Room: CFP National Championship — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
CFP National Championship Countdown — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Championship Drive — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Nation live from Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Homer’s Telecast Pregame: 2017 CFP National Championship — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Pregame — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU/ESPN Classic, 7:30 p.m.
Pregame Rush — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU/ESPN Classic/SEC Network, 8 p.m.
College Football Postgame Show — ESPN, 11:45 p.m.
College Football Final — ESPN2, 11:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:45 p.m.

FA Cup
Third Round Proper
Cambridge United vs. Leeds United AFC — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Exhuma Classic, Sandals Emerald Bay (Emerald Reef Course), Great Exuma, Bahamas

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Junior dos Santos vs. Frank Mir — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Penn — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Classics: BJ Penn — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
High Tops: Plays of the Month (December 2016) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Florida at New Jersey — Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Washington at Montreal — NHL Network/Sportsnet East/RDS/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg — Sportsnet West/TVA Sports/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m./NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday, joined in progress)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
SportsCenter Special: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
ASB Classic, ASB Tennis Arena, Parnell, Auckland, New Zealand

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
APIA International Sydney, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.