All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
George Mason at St. Joseph’s — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Vanderbilt — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Baylor at West Virginia — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Virginia Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Villanova — FS1, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Duke at Florida State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Maryland — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Providence at DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m
Mississippi State at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas Tech — ESPNews, 9:15 p.m.
San Jose State at San Diego State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live: Intel Report — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
South Florida at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
American Football Coaches Awards — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

English Football League Cup
Semi-Final, First Leg
Manchester United vs. Hull City — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, Sandals Emerald Bay (Emerald Reef Course), Great Exuma, Bahamas

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 2: Around the Green — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Boston at Toronto — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Golden State — NBA TV, 10;30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Patriot Games — FS1, 6 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2016 Week 18 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: 2016 Wild Card Playoff: New York Giants at Green Bay Packers — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Boston at St. Louis — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Edmonton — NHL Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)
Dallas at Anaheim — NHL Network, midnight (joined in progress)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (ASB Classic) and Australian Open Qualifiers — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
APIA International Sydney, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.