HAPPY EASTER!!!!
All Times Eastern
Basketball
Slam Dunk and 3-Point Championship — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
Bundesliga
Matchday 28
Werder Bremen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./FS1, 9:30 a.m.
FSV Mainz 05 vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — Univision Deportes, 11:55 a.m./FS1, noon
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
College Baseball
Vanderbilt at Florida — SEC Network, noon
TCU at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 1 p.m.
Iowa at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Missouri at Auburn — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
3X3U National Championship — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
History in the Astrodome: 1968 UCLA vs. Houston — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference 2018: National Championship Pre-Game: Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Featured — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Women’s
NCAA Women’s Tournament
National Championship, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Mississippi State vs. Notre Dame — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Championship Special — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Championship Studio — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Johns Hopkins at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Women’s
Cal at Arizona State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
College Softball
South Carolina at Texas A&M — ESPNU, noon
Purdue at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Curling
World’s Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs. Netherlands — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Republic of Korea vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Canada vs. Switzerland — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Dogs
Road to Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 2 p.m.
Road to Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 3 p.m.
Crowned: Inside the 2018 Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 4 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Arsenal vs. Stoke City — NBCSN/Universo, 8:25 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 10:55 a.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Golf
Drive, Chip and Putt National Finals, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Finals — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
PGA Tour
Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston (Tournament Course), Humble, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Rancho Mirage, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Hockey
CHL Playoffs
Game 6: Kitchener Rangers at Guelph Storm — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga
Leganes vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 10:05 p.m.
Atlético Madrid vs. Depotivo La Coruna — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 223: Ferguson vs. Khabib — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland or Cleveland at Seattle — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at New York Mets — ESPN, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Atlanta Rules: The Story of the ‘90s Braves — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
NBA
Philadelphia at Charlotte — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Houston at San Antonio — ABC/, 3:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at New Orleans — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
NBA TV GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)
NHL
NHL Game of the Week, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Boston Bruins at Philadelphia Flyers — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Washington at Pittsburgh — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Sunday Shootout: The Week in Review — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
Soccer
Dallas Cup
U19 Tournament
Final, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
Arsenal vs. Tigres UANL — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Chad Le Clos: Swimming Icon — BBC World News, 11:10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Owen and Haatchi — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: 20 Years and 11 Seconds — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: What Lies Beneath — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Lettermen — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL
Men’s Final: Alexander Zverev vs. John Isner — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Women’s Doubles Final: Ashleigh Barty/Coco Vandeweghe vs. Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live from the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m