All Times Eastern

Basketball
Jr. NBA World Championship, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World Resort, Orlando, FL
Boys Bracket

European All-Stars vs. South American All-Stars — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
The Family vs. Slam City — FS1, 9 p.m.

Girls Bracket
California Storm vs. Empire State — FS1, 7:45 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond (season premiere) — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Collge GameDay — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Quarterfinal, Isidoro Beaton Stadium, Belmopan, Belize
Belmopan Bandits vs. FC Motagua — YouTube, 8 p.m./Univision Deportes, midnight

Quarterfinal, Estadio Agustín Muquita Sánchez, La Chorrera, Panama
Club Deportivo Universitario vs. Diriangén — YouTube, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal, Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Alajuela, Costa Rica
Pérez Zelenograd vs. CD Fas — YouTube, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 1: Cedar City — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Vantage Point With Mike Tirico — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Minnesota at Cleveland — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — Twitter, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Houston at San Francisco — MLB Network, 3:45 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Glory Road: Blacker (series premiere) — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Glory Road: NASCAR Goes Road Racing — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary: Men’s Basketball Final: United States vs. Spain — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary: Women’s Basketball Final: United States vs. Australia — Olympic Channel, 10 p.m.

Soccer
International Champions Cup
Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom

Chelsea vs. Olympique Lyonnais — ESPNews, 3 p.m.

MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Real Madrid vs. AS Roma — ESPNews, 7:45 p.m./ESPN, 8 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outisde the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday}

Tennis
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
1st and 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Rogers Cup — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

1st Round — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
1st and 2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

WNBA
Las Vegas Aces at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx at Chicago Sky — Twitter, 8:30 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Phoenix Mercury — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.