All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football: Next Generation — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 2
Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Match of the Week — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Brendan Steele — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: Kevin Nelson — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Evan Shipman Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.

La Liga
Valencia vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
Athletic Bilbao vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 3:55 p.m.

La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Legends Never Die: The Sandlot Story — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL Preseason
Week 2
Baltimore at Indianapolis — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL LIve — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup
Semifinals, Stade de la Rabine,
Vannes, France
England vs. Japan — FS2, 9:50 a.m.
France vs. Spain — FS2, 1:20 p.m./Universo, 1:25 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer – beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation (The Final Days) — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m. (new time)
Summer Showcase: Best Served Fresh — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Thunder and Lightning — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.