All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
Round 3

Carlton Blues vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

College Baseball
Georgia at Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
LSU at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Frozen Four

National Semifinals, Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, MN

Minnesota-Duluth vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Michigan vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Norway vs. Scotland — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Canada vs. United States — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m. (same night coverage)

Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Honorary Starters — Masters.com/Masters app, 7:45 a.m.
Featured Groups — Masters.com/Masters app, 10 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters.com/Masters app, 10:45 a.m.
Holes 15 and 16 — Masters.com/Masters app, 11:45 p.m.
1st Round — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCetner At the Masters — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Tournament Highlights: 1st Round — CBS, 11:35 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Utica Comets at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 11 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Knockout Artists — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network/, 2 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis or Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Cleveland — TNT, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League Playoffs
Western Conference Final
South Bay Lakers at Austin Spurs — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Nashville at Washington — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly. EverBank Field, Jacksonville, FL
United States vs. Mexico — FS1/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

UEFA Europa League
Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. CSKA Moskva — FS1, 2;30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Sporting CP — FS2, 2;30 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.