Roger Goodell announcing

All Times Eastern

Australian Football League
Round 6
Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Adelaide Crows vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m (Saturday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 32
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Hannover 96 — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

College Baseball
Maryland at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
MIssouri at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7;30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at TCU — FS1, 9 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Pac-12 Beach Volleyball Championship, Stanford Beach Volleyball Stadium, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Arizona vs. Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 11 a.m.
Arizona State vs. Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 12:45 p.m.
Cal vs. USC — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 2:30 p.m.
Stanford vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 4:15 p.m.

College Football
College GameDay live from Arlington, TX — ESPN, 5 p.m.
A Celebration of Life: Coach Earle Bruce — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
ACC Men’s Lacrosse Championship

Semifinals, Klöckner Stadium, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA

Duke vs. Notre Dame — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Virginia — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

Patriot League Men’s Lacrosse Championship
Semifinals, Ridley Athletic Complex, Loyola University Maryland, Baltimore, MD

Boston University vs. Loyola (MD) — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Lehigh vs. Navy — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Canisius — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Women’s
ACC Women’s Lacrosse Championship

Semifinals, Koskinen Stadium, Duke University, Durham, NC

Boston College vs. Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 5 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.

Pac-12 Women’s Lacrosse Championship
Semifinals, Prentup Field, University of Colorado, Boulder, CO

Oregon vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
USC vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Florida at LSU — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at BYU — BYUtv, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at BYU — BYUtv, 9:30 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

College Tennis
Women’s
Pac-12 Tennis Championships

Semifinals, Ojai Valley Athletic Club, Ojai, CA

UCLA vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Stanford vs. Washington State — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

Curling
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Quarterfinals, Östersund Arena, Östersund, Sweden

Sweden vs. Communist China — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Norway vs. Russia — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Semifinal #1 — Olympic Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

Drag Racing
NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, zMAX Dragway, Concord, NC
Qualifying — FS1, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
Web.com Tour
United Leasing & Finance Championship, Victoria National Golf Club, Newburgh, IN

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, LA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Mediheal Championship, Lake Merced Golf Club, San Francisco, CA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

European Tour
Communist China Open, Topwin Golf & Country Club, Beijing, Communist China

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Mixed Martial Arts
Legacy Fighting Alliance 38, The Armory, Minneapolis, MN
LFA Heavyweight Title

Jeff Hughes vs. Maurice Greene — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks 44: Best Fights! — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
Combate Américas: Lo major de las estrellas — Univision Deportes, midnight

MLB
National League
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Philadelphia or Colorado at Miami— MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Sparks Energy 300, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL

Practice — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
GEICO 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL

Practice — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

100,000 Cameras: Talladega — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
Beyond the Wheel 2018 — FS1, 4 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 6: Toronto Raptors at Washington Wizards — ESPNews, 7 p.m. (Toronto leads series 3-2)
Game 6: Cleveland Cavaliers at Indiana Pacers — ESPN, 8 p.m. (Toronto leads series 3-2)

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 6: Oklahoma City Thunder at Utah Jazz — ESPN, 10:30 p.m. (Utah leads series 3-2)

The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Wizards, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Cavaliers/Pacers, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Jazz, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
2018 NFL Draft, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
Rounds 2-3 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Rounds 2-3 — Fox/NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Rounds 2-3 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football live from Arlington, TX — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Draft Kickoff: Day 2— NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Draft Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: NFL Draft Rounds 2-3 Recap — NFL Network, 11 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Winnipeg Jets at Nashville Predators — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Ediiton — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Tigers United — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Track & Field
Penn Relays, Franklin Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA
USA vs. The World: Day 2 — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.