All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Super Nova: Villanova’s Championship Run 2018 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Notre Dame at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
McNeese State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 5 p.m.
Michigan State at Michigan — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Kapolei, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

European Tour
Open de España, National Golf Center, Madrid, Spain

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Houston at Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Facebook, 1:15 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Philadelphia — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Utah at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Jump to the Playoffs — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal

Game 1: Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Minnesota Wild at Winnipeg Jets — CNBC, 7 p.m.
Game 1: Los Angeles Kings at Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — HL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Paterno — HBO, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Andre the Giant — HBO2, 10:05 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

ATP World Tour Uncovered — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Juventus — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Sevilla — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.