All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series

North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Essendon Bombers vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Women’s
Melbourne Demons vs. Collingwood Magpies — 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 24
FSV Mainz vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Central Michigan at Toledo — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Dayton at URI — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Princeton — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Brown at Columbia — SNY, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Indiana — FS1, 8 p.m.
Western Michigan at Ball State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Manhattan at Iona — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Oregon at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
LSU at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Boise State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Denver at St. Cloud State — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Colage at Union — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m. (same night coverage)

College Lacrosse
Men’s
North Carolina at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

College Softball
Texas Invitational, Red & Charline McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Ohio State vs. Virginia Tech — Longhorn Network, 10 a.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Michigan — Longhorn Network, 12:30 p.m.
Wichita State vs. Ohio State — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.
Michigan vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Wichita State vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 8:30 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Arizona Nationals, Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park, Chandler, AZ
Friday Nitro Live — FS1, 7 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club Pattaya (Old Course), Chonburi, Thailand

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

European Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs. Stephens, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
Weigh-In —FS2, 6 p.m.

Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Nick Ring and Will Woo — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Washington vs. Houston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee (SS) — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Detroit vs. New York Yankees — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
St. Louis vs. Florida — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Atlanta 500, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Practice — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Atlanta 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Practice — FS1, 1 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 3 p.m.

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Atlanta 200, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Practice — FS1, 2 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 4 p.m.

NASCAR Race Classic: 1998 Daytona 500 — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Houston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Long Island Nets — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Minnesota at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10;30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Vancouver at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Olympics
NBCSN
9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Men’s Curling Bronze Medal Match
Canada vs. Switzerland

12:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Women’s Curling
Semifinal

Medal Ceremonies

4 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

Hockey Game of the Day II (replay)

Olympic Ice

8 p.m. – Midnight
Biathlon
Men’s 4 x 7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final

Women’s Curling
Semifinal (replay)

Midnight – 3 a.m.
Cross Country
Men’s 50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Men’s Curling Gold Medal Final
Sweden vs. United States

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Men’s Hockey
Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling
Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

2 a.m. – 5 a.m. (Saturday)
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m. (Saturday)
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Biathlon
Men’s 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Alpine Skiing
Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Snowboarding
Men’s Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Four-Man Bobsleigh

Speed Skating
Men’s 1000m Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Snowboarding
Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals

Soccer
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, noon
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-18 — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Breaking the Barrier — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Semifinals — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.

ATP Tour
Center Court: Rio Open & Delray Beach Open: Quarterfinals— Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

ATP Tour
Open 13 Provence, Palais des Sports, Marseille, France

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.