All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, CA
WBO NABO Featherweight Title

Joseph Diaz vs. Victor Terrazas — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
UConn at Cincinnati — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Northwestern — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Illinois — FS1, 7 p.m.
Towson at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Marshall — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Western Kentucky — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Houston at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Diego — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Belmont at Jacksonville State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon State — FS1, 9 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Texas-El Paso — Stadium on Facebook, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at St. Mary’s — Stadium on go90, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Irvine — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports San Diego, 10:30 p.m.
BYU at Portland — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Washington State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame Show — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: March to March — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Maryland at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Penn State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Portland at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
North Texas at Old Dominion — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)
Colroado at UCLA — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Cibao FC, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Cibao FC vs. CD Guadalajara — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1: Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Olimpia vs. New York Red Bulls — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1: Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Santa Tecla vs. Seattle Sounders — go90, 10 p.m./Galavision, midnight (same night coverage)

PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club Pattaya (Old Course), Chonburi, Thailand

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)

European Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

Washington at Cleveland — TNT, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
South Bay Lakers at Agua Caliente Clippers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Dallas at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage) — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

2 a.m. – 6:05 a.m.
Women’s Big Air Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Men’s Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Curling
Tiebreaker: Great Britain vs. Switzerland

Nordic Combined
Men’s Team 4x5km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

6:05 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Men’s Curling Semifinal
United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Short Track
Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s 1000m Gold Medal Final
Men’s 5000m Relay Gold Medal Final

Women’s 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

1 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Men’s Curling Semifinal
Sweden vs. Great Britain/Switzerland

4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Hockey Game of the Day
Women’s Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Canada (replay)

7 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Figure Skating
Ladies’ Free Program (LIVE)

10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Women’s 4x6km Relay

Nordic Combined
Men’s Team Large Hill/4x5km

1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. (Friday)
Four-Man Training

2:30 a.m. – 5 a.m. (Friday)
Men’s Hockey Semifinal (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. (Friday)
Speed Skating
Men’s 1,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey Semifinal (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Men’s Curling Semifinal
United States vs. Canada

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

2 a.m. – 5 a.m. (Friday)
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m. (Friday)
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Team Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – Midnight
Figure Skating
Ladies’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Short Track
Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s 1000m Gold Medal Final
Men’s 5000m Relay Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 2 a.m. (Friday)
Freestyle Skiing
Women’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now —SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
Center Court: Rio Open & Delray Beach Open: Round of 16— Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

ATP Tour
Open 13 Provence, Palais des Sports, Marseille, France

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Europa League
Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow, Russia
FC Lokomotiv Moscow vs. OGC Nice — FS2, 10:50 a.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Celtic — FS1, 1 p.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal, Spain
Villarreal vs. Olympique Lyonnais — FS2, 1 p.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Mapei Stadium – Città Del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia, Italy
Atalanta vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 3 p.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. Ostersund — FS12, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 p.m,.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, 11:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.