All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFLX Tournament: Day 1, Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Port Adelaide Power vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Adelaide Crows vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Thursday)
Geelong Cats vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)
West Coast Eagles vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m. (Thursday)
Fremantle Dockers vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Collingwood Magpies vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m. (Thursday)
Adelaide Grand Final — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

College Basketball
Men’s
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
George Washington at UMass — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Providence — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Boston University at American — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Syracuse — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
St. John’s at DePaul — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at Auburn — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Memphis at SMU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Seton Hall at Xavier — FS1, 9 p.m.
Utah State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia at Florida — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Nicholls — Eleven Sports, 9:15 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Fresno State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Nevada at Boise State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
St. Anselm at Southern New Hampshire University — Fox Coollege Sports Atlantic, 5:30 p.m.
Iowa State at TCU — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Australian Open, Kooyonga Golf Club, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

European Tour
Oman Open, Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, FL

Daytona 500 Media Day — FS1, noon

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Boston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Top 10: Greatest Teams — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Air Canada Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Columbus Blue Jackets at Toronto Maple Leafs — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Florida at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Olympics

NBCSN
6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
United States vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Luge
Doubles Gold Medal Final

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Women’s Biathlon
15km Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Curling
Denmark vs. Sweden

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Figure Skating
Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Hockey
United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m. (Thursday)
Women’s Curling
United States vs. Great Britain

USA
7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling
United States vs. Japan

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
Finland vs. Germany (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Luge
Doubles Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Normal Hill 10 km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Figure Skating
Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Alpine Skiing
Downhill (LIVE)

Men’s Skeleton (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating
1000m Gold Medal Final

12:05 a.m. – 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Women’s Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard
Cross Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Skeleton

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now —SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament & New York Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.

ATP Tour
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, Rotterdam Ahoy, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

WTA Tour
Qatar Total Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
FC Porto vs. Liverpool — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.