All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Georgetown at Butler — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Maryland at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Iowa State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Pittsburgh — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Missouri — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Arkansas Arts Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Bemidji State at Creighton — FS2, 8 p.m.
Richmond at URI — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Virginia at Miami (FL) — ESPN, 9 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
LSU at Alabama — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Baylor at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.

Dogs
142 Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Select Breed Judging/Junior Showmanship Preliminaries — NatGeo Wild, 1 p.m.
Dog Show Group Competitions/Best in Show — FS1, 8 p.m.

Crowned: Inside the 2017 Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Post-Show — FS1, 11 p.m.

Golf
Golf Central Special: Genesis Open News Conference — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 4: Shots You’ll Love — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Atlanta Rules: The Story of the ‘90s Braves — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Oklahoma City — TNT, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Denver — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Memphis Hustle at Sioux Falls Skyforce — Eleven Sports, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — NFL Network, 1:30 p.m.
Top 10: Clutch Drives — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Chicago at Vegas and Arizona at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Olympics
NBCSN
7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Hockey
United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Men’s Speed Skating
1500m Gold Medal Final

Women’s Luge
Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals

12:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Short Track
Gold Medal Final

Mixed Doubles Curling
Bronze Medal Match (replay)

4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Medal Ceremonies

Hockey
Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Figure Skating
Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Hockey
Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Men’s Curling
United States vs. South Korea

2:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Women’s Speed Skating
1000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Skeleton
Training

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Men’s Hockey
U.S. vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
Gold Medal Match

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

2 a.m. – 5 a.m. (Wednesday)
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m. (Wednesday)
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Speed Skating
1500m Gold Medal Final

Women’s Luge
Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

Alpine Skiing
Women’s Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboarding
Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court: ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament & New York Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Qatar Total Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 3:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

ATP Tour
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, Rotterdam Ahoy, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Tottenham Hotspur — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, St. Jakob Park, Basel, Switzerland
Basel vs. Manchester City — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.