All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 22
VfB Stuttgart vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
SV Werder Bermen vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2,11:50 a.m.

Bundesliga Matchday — FS1, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Loyola (Maryland) at Lafayette — CBS Sports Network, noon
Louisville at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Wake Forest at Syraucse — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Michigan at Wisconsin — CBS, 1 p.m.
Wagner at Farleigh Dickinson — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Central Florida at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at SMU — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Valparaiso — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Duke at Georgia Tech — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Tulane at Houston — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

March Madness Bracket Preview — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-18 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Maryland at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, noon
Dayton at George Washington — ESPNU, noon
Pittsburgh at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Florida at South Carolina — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Duke at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Syracuse at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Ohio State at South Florida — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Seton Hall at Villanova — FS2, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Penn State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Washington State — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m.
Missouri at Arkansas — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Stanford at Arizona — Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.

College Softball
Kajikawa Classic, Alberta B. Farrington Softball Stadium, Arizona State University, Phoenix, AZ
Oregon State vs. Missouri — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 a.m.
Indiana vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 1:30 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 6:30 p.m.

College Wrestling
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Dogs
The Masters Agility Championship at Westminster — FS1, 8 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Winternationals, Auto Club Raceway at Ponoma, Ponoma, CA
Finals — FS1, 5 p.m.

NHRA Race Day — FS1, 1 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Huddersfield Town vs. Bournemouth — CNBC, 6:55 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 9:10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.

Premier League Live — CNBC, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
Premie League Live — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11:15 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links; Spyglass Hill Golf Course; Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Boca Raton Championship, Broken Sound Club (Old Course), Boca Raton, FL

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

La Liga
Barcelona vs. Getafe — beiN Sports, 10:05 a.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Qualifying — Fox, noon

Daytona Clash, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Race — FS1, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — FS1, 2 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Boston — ABC, 3;30 p.m.
Dallas at Houston — NBA TV/, 7 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NHL
NHL Game of the Week, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Pittsburgh Penguins at St. Louis Blues — NBC/, noon

 

New York Rangers at Winnipeg — NHL Network, 3 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly: Philadelphia at Vegas and San Jose at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Olympics
NBCSN
1:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling
Tiebreaker

Luge
Men’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

Medal Ceremonies

5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Biathlon
Men’s 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Snowboarding
Women’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Mixed Doubles Curling
Semifinal

11:30 p.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
Semifinal (replay)

Speed Skating
Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Final

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Women’s Hockey
Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Speed Skating
Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Final

Biathlon
Men’s 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final

Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating — Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Free Skate
Ladies’ Free Skate
Ice Dancing Free Dance

Alpine Skiing
Women’s Giant Slalom Competition (LIVE)

Freestyle Skiing
Women’s Moguls Gold Medal Final

Snowboard
Women’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final

Luge
Men’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

11:35 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Alpine Skiing
Women’s Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Snowboarding
Women’s Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Nine for IX: Swoopes — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, noon
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Clare Balding’s Road to the Winter Games — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
E:60: Heir McNair — ESPN, 3 p.m..
SC Featured: 6-Man — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Everest No Filter — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Dear Black Athlete — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Open Sud de France, La Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France

Final — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.