All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 22
Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburger SV — FS2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 9:20 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Bayern München vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Florida at South Carolina — CBS, noon
Oklahoma State at West Virginia — ESPN, noon
Northwestern at Maryland — ESPN2, noon
Butler at Villanova — Fox, noon
Navy at Army — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Kansas at Baylor — CBS, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Iowa State — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Mississippi State at Missouri — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Xavier at Creighton — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Auburn at Georgia — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan State — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Florida State at Notre Dame — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Iowa at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Dayton at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Virginia — ESPN, 6:15 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Wyoming at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
San Diego State at Nevada — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Texas A&M — ESPN, 8:15 p.m
Vanderbilt at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Cal at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 9:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at St. Mary’s. ESPN2, 10 p.m.
USC at Arizona — ESPN, 10:15 p.m.

Women’s
Navy at Army — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Wichita State at UConn — SNY, 1 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek27
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal — CNBC/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — CNBC, 9:55 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Leicester City — NBC, 12:25 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links; Spyglass Hill Golf Course; Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold, Perth Arena, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona Clash, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Practice — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Practice — FS1, 1 p.m.
Practice — FS1, 3 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, noon
NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 4 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Golden State — ABC, 8:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Nashville at Montreal — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
NBCSN
7:35 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Men’s Ski Jumping
Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Competition

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Men’s Luge
Singles Competition

1 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Speed Skating
3000m Gold Medal Final

Women’s Biathlon
7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final

Mixed Doubles Curling
United States  vs. Norway

7 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Men’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:45 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
United States vs. Finland

Women’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Competition (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m. (Sunday)
Mixed Doubles Curling
Canada vs. South Korea

2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m. (Sunday)
Women’s Ice Hockey
United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 9 a.m. (Sunday)
Men’s Biathlon
10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating
5000m Gold Medal Final

Men’s Cross Country
Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey
Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
5 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Competition

Short Track Speedskating
Gold Medal Final

Men’s Ski Jumping
Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final

Men’s Luge
Singles Competition

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating — Team Event (LIVE)
Ice Dancing Short Dance
Ladies’ Short Program

Men’s Alpine Skiing
Downhill Gold Medal Final

Tennis
ATP Tour
Open Sud de France, La Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.