All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Limestone at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Butler at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Syracuse — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at URI — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7:30 p.m.
Villanova at DePaul — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Xavier at Marquette — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Central Florida at SMU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Chicago State at Wisconsin — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Air Force at New Mexico — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Boise State — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Delaware State at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Sam Houston State at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
Independence Bowl, Independence Stadium, Shreveport, LA
Southern Mississippi vs. Florida State — ESPN, 1:30 p.m

Pinstripe Bowl, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, NY
Iowa vs. Boston College — ESPN, 5:15 p.m.

Foster Farms Bowl, Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
Arizona vs. Purdue — Fox, 8:30 p.m.

Texas Bowl, NRG Stadium, Houston, TX
Texas vs. Missouri — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Best of SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Texas GameDay — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 8:45 p.m.
Longhorn Network Command Center — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.
Texas GameDay Halftime — Longhorn Network, 10:30 p.m.
Longhorn Network Command Center — Longhorn Network, 10:45 p.m.
Texas GameDay Final — Longhorn Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Hockey
2018 IIHF World Junior Championships
Group B, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY

Switzerland vs. Belarus — NHL Network, 3 p.m.

Group A, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY
Slovakia vs. Canada — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Best of — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Utah at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Fantasy Awards Show — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 16 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Washington at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 8 p.m..

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Vegas at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Bormio, Italy
Men’s Downhill — Olympic Channnel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Legends — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SC Top Plays of the Year — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: What Carter Lost — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
The Best of Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
E:60: 10 Years — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Expedientes UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.