All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Marshall at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Savannah State at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Clemson — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Notre Dame — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
Chicago State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Illinois State — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston State at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Morehead State at Butler — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Utah at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Georgia — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Missouri — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Tulsa at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Arkansas-Fort Smith at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
South Dakota at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Longwood at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Mercer vs. Alabama at Huntsville, AL — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Rice at New Mexico — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Dayton at St. Mary’s — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Ohio, 10 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Nevada — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.
Princeton at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Oklahoma at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
Boca Raton Bowl, FAU Stadium, Boca Raton, FL
Akron vs. Florida Atlantic — ESPN, 7 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Inside College Football: Bowl Preview — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Darts
William Hill World Darts Championship, Alexandra Palace, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 6 — BBCAmerica.com, 2 p.m.

La Liga
Levante UD vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 3:20 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
El Clasico The Movie — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Milwaukee — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Players Only Monthly: Isiah & Magic — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: For the Love of the Game — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Pro Bowl Players Revealed — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: New England at Pittsburgh — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 15 — Showtime, 10 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Buffalo — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now: Carolina at Toronto Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Courchevel, France
Women’s Giant Slalom — Olympic Channel, 7 a.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Box Girls of Nairobi — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.